Privacy Policy

Statement of Policy

Cebu Cordova Link Expressway Corporation is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We give our outmost effort in complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

 

Privacy Notice

Personal Information

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your inquiries or requests through this website:

  • Full name
  • Email address

Use

The collected personal information is utilized solely for the purpose of documentation and processing of your inquiry(ies) and are not shared with any outside parties without your consent as data subject. This will enable CCLEC to properly address the inquiries and concerns and forward them to appropriate internal units for action and response, and provide you and our other customers and clients with appropriate updates and advisories in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Protection Measures

Only authorized CCLEC personnel has access to this personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email and hard copy. They will be stored in a database for two years (after inquiries, requests are acted upon) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. To do so, please send an email to [email protected].

Feedback on our Privacy Notice

If you have suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, you may reach us through this form.